Messukeskus Helsinki 18–19 Dec 2021

Finland's biggest dog event

Royal Canin logo Agria Eläinvakuutus logo

Judges

* = Change of judge

# = Change to pre-announced reserve judge

  • All
  • FCI 1
  • FCI 2
  • FCI 3
  • FCI 4
  • FCI 5
  • FCI 6
  • FCI 7
  • FCI 8
  • FCI 9
  • FCI 10
  • Group judge
  • Reserve judges

FCI 1

Australian Cattle Dog Reno Joseph, USA
Australian Kelpie Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Australian Shepherd Dugue Brigitte, France
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Bearded Collie Karlsson Camilla, Sweden
Beauceron Ström Sonny, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Groenendael Dugue Brigitte, France
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Laekenois Andersson Jesper, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Malinois Andersson Jesper, Sweden
Belgian Shepherd Dog, Tervueren Andersson Jesper, Sweden
Bergamasco Nieminen Antti, Finland
Berger Picard Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Border Collie Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Bouvier des Ardennes Ström Sonny, Sweden
Bouvier des Flandres Nieminen Antti, Finland
Briard Paloheimo Segersven Annukka, Finland
Catalan Sheepdog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Ceskoslovensky Vlcak Ström Sonny, Sweden
Chodsky Pes Ström Sonny, Sweden
Collie Rough Reno Joseph, USA
Collie Smooth Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka, Finland
Croatian Sheepdog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Long-haired Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Rough-Haired Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Dutch Shepherd Dog, Short-haired Siegstad Britt, Denmark
East-European Shepherd Schogol George, Georgia
German Shepherd Dog Siegstad Britt, Denmark
German Shepherd Dog, long and harsh outer coat Siegstad Britt, Denmark
Komondor Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Kuvasz Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Lancashire Heeler Nieminen Antti, Finland
Long-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Majorca Shepherd Dog Nieminen Antti, Finland
Mali Medimurski Pas-Medi Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Maremma and Abruzzese Sheepdog Ström Sonny, Sweden
Miniature American Shepherd Reno Joseph, USA
Mudi Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Old English Sheepdog Reno Joseph, USA
Polish Lowland Sheepdog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Portuguese Sheepdog Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Puli, other colors Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Puli, white Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Pumi Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Romanian Mioritic Shepherd Dog Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Saarloos Wolfdog Ström Sonny, Sweden
Schapendoes Wilberg Leif-Herman, Norway
Schipperke Nieminen Antti, Finland
Shetland Sheepdog Paloheimo Segersven Annukka, Finland
Short-haired Pyrenean Sheepdog Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Slovakian Chuvach Ström Sonny, Sweden
South-Russian Ovtcharka Nieminen Antti, Finland
Tatra Shepherd Dog Ström Sonny, Sweden
Welsh Corgi Cardigan Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Welsh Corgi Pembroke Mattila Paavo, Finland
White Swiss Shepherd Dog Stockmari Harto, Finland

FCI 2

Affenpinscher Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Aidi Tuominen Matti, Finland
Alentejo Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Anatolian Shepherd Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Appenzell Cattle Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Austrian Pinscher Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Bernese Mountain Dog Eerola Tapio, Finland
Black Russian Terrier Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Boxer Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
Broholmer Tuominen Matti, Finland
Bulldog Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Bullmastiff Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Cao de Castro Laboreiro Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Cao Fila de Sao Miguel Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Caucasian Ovtcharka Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Central Asian Ovtcharka Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Ciobanesc Romanesc de Bucovina Schogol George, Georgia
Danish-Swedish Farmdog Bjerstedt-Ohlsson Christina, Sweden
Dobermann Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Dogo Argentino Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
Dogo Canario Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Dogue de Bordeaux Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Entlebuch Cattle Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Estrela Mountain Dog, Long-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Estrela Mountain Dog, Short-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Fila Brasileiro Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
German Pinscher Lemmeke Jeanett, Sweden
Giant Schnauzer, black Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Giant Schnauzer, black and silver Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Giant Schnauzer, pepper and salt Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Great Dane, black and harlequin Urpelainen Teija, Finland
Great Dane, blue Urpelainen Teija, Finland
Great Dane, fawn and brindle Urpelainen Teija, Finland
Great Swiss Cattle Dog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Hollandse Smoushond Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
Hovawart Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Italian Cane Corso Luoso Matti, Finland
Karst Shepherd Dog Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Landseer Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
Leonberger Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Majorca Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Miniature Pinscher Lemmeke Jeanett, Sweden
Miniature Schnauzer, black Luoso Matti, Finland
Miniature Schnauzer, black and silver Luoso Matti, Finland
Miniature Schnauzer, pepper and salt Granander Morgan, Mexico
Miniature Schnauzer, white Granander Morgan, Mexico
Napolitan Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Newfoundland Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
Pyrenean Mastiff Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
Pyrenean Mountain Dog Karlsson Camilla, Sweden
Rottweiler Chmiel Boguslaw, Poland
Saint Bernard Dog, Long-haired Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Saint Bernard Dog, Short-haired Tevalin Kirsi, Finland
Sarplaninac Schogol George, Georgia
Schnauzer, black Kipinä Markku, Finland
Schnauzer, pepper & salt Kipinä Markku, Finland
Shar Pei Östlund-Holmsten Maritha, Sweden
Spanish Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Tibetan Mastiff Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
Tornjak Schogol George, Georgia
Tosa Tuominen Matti, Finland
Transmontano Mastiff Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Uruguayan Cimarron Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal

FCI 3

Airedale Terrier Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
American Hairless Terrier Luoso Matti, Finland
American Staffordshire Terrier Clark Connie, USA
American Toy Fox Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Australian Silky Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Australian Terrier Chmiel Boguslaw, Poland
Bedlington Terrier Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Biewer-terrier Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya, Finland
Border Terrier Wilberg Leif-Herman, Norway
Brazilian Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Bull Terrier Sandström Johan, Sweden
Cairn Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Cesky Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Dandie Dinmont Terrier Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
English Toy Terrier Patterson Eddie, Ireland
Fox Terrier, Smooth-haired Clark Connie, USA
Fox Terrier, Wire-haired Clark Connie, USA
German Hunting Terrier Talvitie Marja, Finland
Irish Glen Of Imaal Terrier Patterson Eddie, Ireland
Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Irish Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Jack Russell Terrier Rautala Eeva, Finland
Japanese Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Kerry Blue Terrier Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Lakeland Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Manchester Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Miniature Bull Terrier Sandström Johan, Sweden
Norfolk Terrier Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
Norwich Terrier Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
Parson Russell Terrier Patterson Eddie, Ireland
Rat Terrier Luoso Matti, Finland
Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Scottish Terrier Haapaniemi Elina, Finland
Sealyham Terrier Huolman Satu, Finland
Skye Terrier Schogol George, Georgia
Staffordshire Bull Terrier Sandström Johan, Sweden
Tenterfield Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Welsh Terrier Ericsson Dan, Sweden
West Highland White Terrier Luoso Matti, Finland
Yorkshire Terrier Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya, Finland

FCI 4

Dachshund, Miniature Long-haired Sjöholm Pauliina, Finland
Dachshund, Miniature Smooth-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Dachshund, Miniature Wire-haired Mattila Paavo, Finland
Dachshund, Standard Long-haired Sjöholm Pauliina, Finland
Dachshund, Standard Smooth-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Dachshund, Standard Wire-haired Mattila Paavo, Finland
Rabbit Dachshund, Long-haired Sjöholm Pauliina, Finland
Rabbit Dachshund, Smooth-haired Malo Alcrudo Rafael, Spain
Rabbit Dachshund, Wire-haired Mattila Paavo, Finland

FCI 5

Akita Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Alaskan Malamute Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
American Akita Häkkinen Erika, Finland
American Eskimo Dog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Basenji Raie Katrin, Estonia
Canaan Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Canadian Eskimo Dog Stockmari Harto, Finland
Chow Chow Patterson Gail, Ireland
Cirneco dell'Etna Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Danish Spitz Stockmari Harto, Finland
East-Siberian Laika Korpela Reino, Finland
Eurasier Bjerstedt-Ohlsson Christina, Sweden
Finnish Lapponian Dog Lehtonen Maija, Finland
Finnish Spitz Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Greenland Dog Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), black and brown Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Grossspitz (Giant Spitz), white Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Hälleforshund Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Hokkaido Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Ibizan Hound, Rough-haired Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Ibizan Hound, Smooth-haired Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Iceland Sheepdog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Japanese Spitz Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Kai Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Karelian Bear Dog Stockmari Harto, Finland
Kintamani-Bali Dog Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Kishu Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), black and brown Finne Leni, Finland
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), klein, white Finne Leni, Finland
Kleinspitz (Miniature Spitz), other colours Finne Leni, Finland
Korea Jindo Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Lapponian Herder Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
Mexican Hairless Dog Intermediate Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Mexican Hairless Dog Miniature Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Mexican Hairless Dog Standard Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), black and brown Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), other colors Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Mittelspitz (Medium size Spitz), white Heinesche Laurent, Luxemburg
Norrbottenspitz Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Norwegian Buhund Stockmari Harto, Finland
Norwegian Elkhound, black Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Norwegian Elkhound, grey Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Norwegian Lundehund Karlsen Trond Are, Norway
Peruvian Hairless Dog Large Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Peruvian Hairless Dog Medium-sized Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Peruvian Hairless Dog Miniature Poletaeva Irina, Finland
Pharaoh Hound Korhonen Katja, Finland
Podenco Canario Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Large Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Medium size Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Smooth-haired Miniature Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese Wire-haired Miniature Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Large Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Podengo Portuguese, Wire-haired Medium size Kappers Agneta, Sweden
Russian-European Laika Korpela Reino, Finland
Samoyed Bjerstedt-Ohlsson Christina, Sweden
Shiba Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Shikoku Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
Siberian Husky Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta, Finland
Swedish Elkhound Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Swedish Lapphund Stockmari Harto, Finland
Swedish Vallhund Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka, Finland
Swedish White Elkhound Kihlström-Widstrand Ewa, Sweden
Taiwan Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Thai Bangkaew Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Thai Ridgeback Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Volpino Italiano Aidietiene Julija, Lithuania
West-Siberian Laika Korpela Reino, Finland
Wolfsspitz (Keeshond) Korhonen Katja, Finland
Yakutian Laika Häkkinen Erika, Finland
Zwergspitz (Pomeranian) Gudbergsdottir Asta Maria, Iceland

FCI 6

Alpenländische Dachsbracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
American Fox Hound Kärkäs Leila, Finland
Anglo-Francais de Petite Vénerie Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Anglo-Russian Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Ariegeois Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Austrian black and tan Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Basset Artésien Normand Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Basset Bleu de Gascogne Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Basset fauve de Bretagne Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Basset Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Bavarian Mountain Scenthound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Beagle Peak Jill, Great Britain
Beagle Harrier Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Billy Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Black and Tan Coon Hound Kärkäs Leila, Finland
Blood Hound Patterson Gail, Ireland
Bluetick Coonhound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Bosanski Ostrodlaki Gonic Barak Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Brazilian Tracker Kärkäs Leila, Finland
Briquet Griffon Vendéen Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Chien d´Artois Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Coarse-haired Istrian Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Coarse-haired Italian Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Dalmatian Patterson Gail, Ireland
Drever Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Dunker Hound Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
English Foxhound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Estonian Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Finnish Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Francais Blanc et Noir Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Francais Blanc et Orange Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Francais Tricolore Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
German Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Gonczy Polski Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Gotland Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Noir Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Grand Anglo-Francais Blanc et Orange Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Grand Anglo-Francais Tricolore Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Grand Basset Griffon Vendéen Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Grand Bleu de Gascogne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Grand Gascon Saintongeois Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Grand Griffon Vendéen Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Griffon Bleu de Gascogne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Griffon Fauve de Bretagne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Griffon Nivernais Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Halden Hound Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Hamilton Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Hanoverian Scenthound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Harrier Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Hellenic Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Hygen Hound Berge Karl Eddie, Norway
Kopo Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Montenegrin Mountain Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Otterhound Patterson Gail, Ireland
Petit Basset Griffon Vendéen Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Petit Bleu de Gascogne Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Petit Gascon Saintongeois Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Plott Mattila Paavo, Finland
Poitevin Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Polish Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Porcelaine Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Posavski Gonic Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Rhodesian Ridgeback Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Russian Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Schiller Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Segugio Maremmano Talvitie Marja, Finland
Serbian Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Serbian Tricolour Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Short-haired Istrian Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Short-haired Italian Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Slovakian Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Småland Hound Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Small Swiss Hound, Small Bernese Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Small Swiss Hounds Small Lucerne Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Small Swiss Hounds, Small Jura Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Small Swiss Hounds, Small Schwyz Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Spanish Hound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Steirische Rauhhaarbracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Swiss Hound, Bernese Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Swiss Hound, Jura Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Swiss Hound, Lucerne Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Swiss Hound, Schwyz Hound Mroczek Tomasz, Poland
Tiroler Bracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland
Treeing Walker Coonhound Talvitie Marja, Finland
Westfälische Dachsbracke Tschokkinen Jetta, Finland

FCI 7

Blue Picardy Spaniel Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Bracco Italiano Johnson Becky, Great Britain
Braque d'Auvergne Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque de l´Ariege Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque du Bourbonnais Louhio Raimo, Finland
Braque Francais, type Gascogne Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque Francais, type Pyrenees Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Braque Saint-Germain Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Brittany Korpela Reino, Finland
Burgos Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Cesky Fousek Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Deutsch Stichelhaar Korpela Reino, Finland
English Pointer Louhio Raimo, Finland
English Setter Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Epagneul de Saint-Usuge Korpela Reino, Finland
French Spaniel Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
French Wire-haired Korthals Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Gordon Setter Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Hungarian Vizsla Short-haired Louhio Raimo, Finland
Hungarian Vizsla Wire-haired Louhio Raimo, Finland
Irish Red and White Setter Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Irish Red Setter Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Large Münsterländer Louhio Raimo, Finland
Long-haired German Pointer Korpela Reino, Finland
Old Danish Pointer Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Partridge Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Picardy Spaniel Korpela Reino, Finland
Portuguese Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Pudelpointer Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Short-haired German Pointer Korpela Reino, Finland
Slovakian Wire-haired Pointing Dog Korpela Reino, Finland
Small Münsterländer Louhio Raimo, Finland
Spaniel de Pont-Audemer Korpela Reino, Finland
Spinone Italiano Korpela Reino, Finland
Stabyhoun Nielsen Ewa, Sweden
Weimaraner Long-haired Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Weimaraner Short-haired Johansson Ann-Christin, Sweden
Wire-haired German Pointer Korpela Reino, Finland

FCI 8

American Cocker Spaniel Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
American Water Spaniel Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Barbet Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Chesapeake Bay Retriever Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Clumber Spaniel Juutilainen Saija, Finland
Cocker Spaniel Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Curly Coated Retriever Johnson Becky, Great Britain
English Springer Spaniel Juutilainen Saija, Finland
Field Spaniel Juutilainen Saija, Finland
Flat Coated Retriever Johnson Becky, Great Britain
Frisian Water Dog Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
German Spaniel Zeppi Alessandro, Italy
Golden Retriever Thirlwell John, Great Britain
Irish Water Spaniel Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Labrador Retriever Slettedal Sven, Norway
Lagotto Romagnolo Karlsson Camilla, Sweden
Nederlandse Kooikerhondje Korhonen Katja, Great Britain
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Heiskanen Kati, Finland
Portuguese Water Dog Pocas Joao Vasco, Portugal
Russian Spaniel Rautala Eeva, Finland
Spanish Waterdog Tuominen Matti, Finland
Sussex Spaniel Johnson Becky, Great Britain
Welsh Springer Spaniel Rautala Eeva, Finland

FCI 9

Bichon Frisé Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
Bichon Havanais Ahlman-Stockmari Tanya, Finland
Bolognese Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
Boston Terrier Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Putkonen Juha, Finland
Chihuahua Long-haired Talvitie Marja, Finland
Chihuahua Smooth-haired Peak Jill, Great Britain
Chinese Crested Dog Gudbergsdottir Asta Maria, Iceland
Coton de Tuléar Heikkinen-Lehkonen Paula, Finland
French Bulldog Pontone Vincenzo, Italy
Griffon Belge Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Griffon Bruxellois Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Japanese Chin Sainio Kirsi, Finland
King Charles Spaniel Putkonen Juha, Finland
Kromfohrländer Kipinä Markku, Finland
Lhasa Apso Mijatovic Jadranka, Croatia
Little Lion Dog Finne Leni, Finland
Maltese Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Markiesje Kipinä Markku, Finland
Medium Size Poodle, black, brown and white Partanen Jari, Norway
Medium Size Poodle, grey, apricot and red Partanen Jari, Norway
Miniature Poodle, black, brown and white Hannelius Henrik, Finland
Miniature Poodle, grey, apricot and red Hannelius Henrik, Finland
Papillon Lundberg-Westin Cathrin, Sweden
Pekingese Pontone Vincenzo, Italy
Petit Brabancon Liimatainen Jussi, Finland
Phalène Lundberg-Westin Cathrin, Sweden
Pražský Krysarík Lundberg-Westin Cathrin, Sweden
Pug Kipinä Markku, Finland
Russian Toy Long-haired Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Russian Toy Short-haired Sainio Kirsi, Finland
Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Finne Leni, Finland
Shih Tzu Granander Morgan, Mexico
Standard Poodle, black, brown and white Hannelius Henrik, Finland
Standard Poodle, grey, apricot and red Hannelius Henrik, Finland
Tibetan Spaniel Pylvänäinen-Suorsa Marjatta, Finland
Tibetan Terrier Kumpumäki Veli-Pekka, Finland
Toy Poodle Partanen Jari, Norway

Group judge

Best Breeder Ericsson Dan, Sweden
Best In Show Lehkonen Harri, Finland
Best Veteran Finne Leni, Finland
FCI 1 – group competition Eerola Tapio, Finland
FCI 10 – group competition Beatrix Märki Casanova, Switzerland
FCI 2 – group competition Salohalla Hilkka, Finland
FCI 3 – group competition Jetta Tschokkinen, Finland
FCI 4 – group competition Pauliina Sjöholm, Finland
FCI 5 – group competition Leif-Herman Wilberg, Norway
FCI 6 – group competition Tomasz Mroczek, Poland
FCI 7 – group competition Leila Kärkäs, Finland
FCI 8 – group competition Ewa Nielsen, Sweden
FCI 9 – group competition Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Junior handler Sigurgeirsdottir Audur, Iceland

Reserve judges

Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 1 Irina Poletaeva, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 10 Markku Kipinä, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 2 Tapio Eerola, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 3 Boguslaw Chmiel, Poland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 4 Paavo Mattila, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 5 Reino Korpela, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 6 Marja Talvitie, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 7 Ann-Christin Johansson, Sweden
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 8 Annukka Paloheimo Segersven, Finland
Reserve judge to all breeds of group FCI 9 Markku Kipinä, Finland